Lake Como Triathlon

All Men Women Team Solos 2010 Race Results
Rank Race# Name SwimSplit Tran1 BikeSplit Tran2 RunSplit TotalTime
126  Team: X-Training
Amy Mack, Jeff Kern, Dean Jordan 
00:18:44  00:01:43  00:52:45  00:00:28  00:58:32  2:12:12 
102  Soulliard, Cory  00:24:25  00:02:39  00:53:57  00:00:46  00:52:42  2:14:29 
94  Oury, Jeremy  00:22:12  00:01:52  00:54:00  00:00:55  00:59:48  2:18:47 
121  Team: Red Barn Bikes
Warwick Colgan, Chad Devall, Dan Gager 
00:20:49  00:01:17  00:52:11  00:00:38  1:05:24  2:20:19 
119  Team: Hurray
Mikell Bodner, Dave Brzycki, Joan Nygaard 
00:25:57  00:02:28  00:53:10  00:00:33  1:07:43  2:29:51 
62  DeWalt, Kara  00:27:32  00:03:25  1:00:46  00:00:47  00:57:42  2:30:12 
52  Apedaile, Quintin  00:24:30  00:03:06  00:52:45  00:01:07  1:10:01  2:31:29 
56  Burgess, Bret  00:20:45  00:02:36  00:57:13  00:01:02  1:10:30  2:32:06 
125  Team: The Big Heads
Greg Bremer, Kiah Nisly, Marland Whaley 
00:19:53  00:01:13  00:49:26  00:00:28  1:21:54  2:32:54 
10  122  Team: Rockstars
Hannah Spencer, Jenny West, Karen Savory 
00:20:27  00:03:35  1:01:58  00:00:34  1:08:40  2:35:14 
11  120  Team: Los Jugadores
Jason Drake, Katie Gaut, Amy Wallner-Drake 
00:25:06  00:00:00  1:01:59  00:00:39  1:08:48  2:36:32 
12  118  Team: Fermented
Kristin Weese, Paul Madeen, Paul Weese 
00:20:32  00:01:38  00:56:34  00:00:39  1:18:12  2:37:35 
13  69  Gideon, Steve  00:27:51  00:03:45  1:02:47  00:00:41  1:03:52  2:38:56 
14  103  Sowles, Marisa  00:24:10  00:03:02  1:05:32  00:00:48  1:06:31  2:40:03 
15  112  Yetter, Justin  00:20:39  00:03:26  00:59:04  00:01:03  1:17:51  2:42:03 
16  127  Team: Late Comers
Brit Ballinger, Jane Driscoll, Carrie Strike 
00:19:04  00:01:30  1:02:25  00:00:31  1:20:10  2:43:40 
17  124  Team: TEAM S J M
JOHN Klingbeil, Max Stamper, Susie Thomas 
00:34:56  00:02:10  00:55:56  00:00:26  1:12:03  2:45:31 
18  64  Drury, Tom  00:18:28  00:03:59  1:08:04  00:02:26  1:13:10  2:46:07 
19  59  Crews, Kirk  00:23:41  00:02:34  00:57:53  00:01:55  1:20:34  2:46:37 
20  117  Team: Bitterroot Beauties
Doreen Frank, Dan West, Laura West 
00:26:23  00:01:15  1:03:58  00:00:34  1:14:51  2:47:01 
21  76  Hobbs, Anne  00:24:14  00:03:48  1:01:07  00:01:45  1:17:40  2:48:34 
22  97  Rial, Griffin  00:23:31  00:03:39  1:03:52  00:02:06  1:15:35  2:48:43 
23  72  grimes , kevin  00:28:27  00:03:49  1:03:46  00:01:39  1:11:54  2:49:35 
24  95  Porter, Quentin  00:30:08  00:05:01  1:00:09  00:01:22  1:13:16  2:49:56 
25  77  Ives, Jordan  00:32:05  00:04:01  1:12:18  00:00:34  1:04:32  2:53:30 
26  81  Kaminski, Heidi  00:28:30  00:03:50  1:03:37  00:01:38  1:16:53  2:54:28 
27  91  Matt, Rachel  00:26:57  00:02:35  1:07:06  00:01:09  1:17:09  2:54:56 
28  89  Mackenroth, Tom  00:24:42  00:03:25  1:07:39  00:01:06  1:19:19  2:56:11 
29  82  Kannady, Dax  00:20:20  00:01:49  1:06:31  00:01:02  1:27:31  2:57:13 
30  65  dunn, pete  00:28:07  00:04:00  1:05:34  00:02:28  1:17:51  2:58:00 
31  116  Team: Alaska Blast
Peter Van Tuyn, Ilona Bessenyey 
00:30:08  00:04:58  1:01:16  00:00:37  1:22:19  2:59:18 
32  107  Turner, Roch  00:27:13  00:03:28  1:12:28  00:01:19  1:17:37  3:02:05 
33  51  Apedaile, Jenna  00:28:10  00:05:10  1:12:15  00:01:19  1:17:34  3:04:28 
34  101  Singley, Norman  00:24:25  00:04:36  1:10:20  00:01:17  1:25:10  3:05:48 
35  63  Doerfler, Robert  00:27:49  00:05:29  1:13:01  00:02:20  1:17:18  3:05:57 
36  53  Avery, Mark  00:34:44  00:04:42  1:02:40  00:00:55  1:24:19  3:07:20 
37  55  Brown, Tige  00:00:00    1:08:26  00:01:36  1:20:29  3:08:54 
38  61  Cruse, Clay  00:30:33  00:07:31  1:11:00  00:01:50  1:18:50  3:09:44 
39  68  furlong, tom  00:26:55  00:04:37  1:15:12  00:00:56  1:23:39  3:11:19 
40  71  Graham, John  00:32:05  00:05:18  1:12:22  00:02:06  1:20:34  3:12:25 
41  123  Team: Team 912
Mark Butler, Clint Adkins, Kristina Bessenyey 
00:25:34  00:01:26  1:11:33  00:00:34  1:33:45  3:12:52 
42  67  Forseth, Jill  00:27:20  00:03:48  1:19:30  00:02:16  1:21:20  3:14:14 
43  87  Lisle, Carolyn  00:26:16  00:04:18  1:12:01  00:02:17  1:31:42  3:16:34 
44  111  Whaley, Dawn  00:34:02  00:04:10  1:10:02  00:01:44  1:26:52  3:16:50 
45  109  Veirs, Amy  00:31:09  00:04:11  1:19:10  00:02:17  1:20:31  3:17:18 
46  93  Otsu, Asano  00:33:55  00:04:51  1:09:10  00:00:35  1:29:19  3:17:50 
47  88  Lisle, Gary  00:35:45  00:07:03  1:18:59  00:01:29  1:22:20  3:25:36 
48  92  Meikle, Tim  00:29:20  00:04:53  1:22:17  00:01:52  1:32:35  3:30:57 
49  66  Everett, Ciara  00:31:23  00:05:01  1:14:34  00:02:14  1:39:27  3:32:39 
50  60  Crews, Lisa  00:28:29  00:04:55  1:26:36  00:01:41  1:31:49  3:33:30 
51  96  Rial, Charles  00:23:04  00:06:21  1:27:27  00:00:50  1:36:42  3:34:24 
52  99  Samsoe, Bill  00:30:50  00:08:15  1:21:39  00:02:36  1:33:12  3:36:32 
53  105  sully, paige  00:36:23  00:06:36  1:19:39  00:01:06  1:36:40  3:40:24 
54  100  Shaw, Rebecca  00:25:11  00:10:29  1:36:47  00:01:50  1:33:41  3:47:58 
55  104  spangler, chad  00:39:26  00:07:44  1:25:35  00:01:15  1:47:57  4:01:57 
56  83  Kannady, Eric  00:26:35  00:05:43  1:34:25  00:01:48  1:54:57  4:03:28 
57  85  Kercher, Lisa  00:29:30  00:05:26  1:41:16  00:02:46  1:59:09  4:18:07 
 


Hosting / Denali Content & Information Managment System™ services donated by Kopavi Systems, Inc.
Start-to-Finish Race Management Solutions™ provided by TimedSports.com and
powered by Tungston Race Systems™ & TransactionFire™ Technology