Lake Como Triathlon

All Men Women Team Solos 2009 Race Results
Rank Race# Name SwimSplit Tran1 BikeSplit Tran2 RunSplit TotalTime
318  Jeremy Oury  00:24:50  00:01:55  00:56:56  00:00:19  00:59:15  2:23:15 
333  Team: Off the Couch
Dan Gager, Annie Creighton, Cindy Jessop Thomas 
00:26:07  00:00:19  1:00:58  00:00:10  1:06:40  2:34:14 
335  Team: KLS
Bethany Larsen, John Klingbeil, Max Stamper 
00:28:59  00:01:49  00:59:01  00:00:29  1:11:12  2:41:30 
308  Steve Gideon  00:32:27  00:02:48  1:02:15  00:00:42  1:04:38  2:42:50 
302  Greg Bremer  00:23:28  00:02:54  1:04:56  00:01:07  1:14:08  2:46:33 
334  Team: Radioactive
Steve Kimm, Alyssa Kimm 
00:28:08  00:04:03  1:03:45  00:00:30  1:10:32  2:46:58 
332  Team: MKD Construction
Richard Allen, Kiah Nisly, Marland Whaley 
00:27:51  00:01:59  00:53:32  00:00:08  1:24:15  2:47:45 
313  Bryan Johnson  00:31:19  00:00:00  1:07:42  00:01:14  1:07:36  2:47:51 
314  Dean Jordan  00:34:49  00:04:47  00:56:31  00:01:31  1:12:18  2:49:56 
10  330  Team: Barley, Hops & Malt
Kristen Weese, Paul Madeen, Paul Weese 
00:23:37  00:01:48  00:59:59  00:00:42  1:24:07  2:50:13 
11  323  Jon Umbright  00:24:38  00:03:48  1:03:50  00:01:23  1:17:29  2:51:08 
12  301  Joy Adams  00:27:48  00:02:35  1:05:18  00:01:02  1:16:36  2:53:19 
13  331  Team: Illegal Aliens
Claire Checroun, Paul Beare, Dan Dulebohn 
00:32:47  00:01:56  1:04:04  00:00:26  1:14:31  2:53:44 
14  303  Nick Carpenter  00:32:09  00:02:50  1:07:42  00:01:14  1:13:42  2:57:37 
15  321  Sarah Slanger  00:26:51  00:02:49  1:17:27  00:00:50  1:10:00  2:57:57 
16  312  Jordon Ives  00:33:28  00:03:48  1:12:49  00:00:44  1:10:40  3:01:29 
17  315  Rachel Matt  00:31:33  00:02:12  1:06:47  00:01:05  1:21:06  3:02:43 
18  327  Dan West  00:35:54  00:05:06  1:06:16  00:00:49  1:16:19  3:04:24 
19  325  Marvin Webster  00:40:16  00:04:54  1:06:59  00:00:36  1:14:05  3:06:50 
20  305  Stan Doran  00:28:37  00:02:56  1:12:08  00:01:49  1:22:02  3:07:32 
21  307  Tom Furlong  00:31:42  00:01:57  1:14:45  00:00:36  1:19:49  3:08:49 
22  320  Laura Shadwick  00:28:06  00:03:58  1:09:05  00:01:36  1:29:08  3:11:53 
23  328  Mariah Childs  00:34:18  00:02:43  1:15:59  00:00:41  1:20:32  3:14:13 
24  317  Mary Pat Osler  00:45:00  00:06:18  1:06:00  00:06:00  1:11:32  3:14:50 
25  311  Anne Hobbs  00:31:28  00:04:36  1:06:46  00:01:48  1:36:29  3:21:07 
26  329  Quentin Porter  00:44:15  00:07:02  1:05:15  00:03:10  1:22:30  3:22:12 
27  306  Ciara Everett  00:33:19  00:05:01  1:09:42  00:01:53  1:35:58  3:25:53 
28  336  Team: The Misfits
Craig Martens Tim Meikle Catherine Cranmore 
00:27:38  00:01:58  1:20:43  00:00:34  1:35:11  3:26:04 
29  309  Bradon Hart  00:32:25  00:05:48  1:21:32  00:01:05  1:31:35  3:32:25 
30  304  Joanne Cleveland  00:32:50  00:04:20  1:25:52  00:00:48  1:29:27  3:33:17 
31  316  Wendy Mineke  00:27:07  00:04:10  1:22:44  00:01:23  1:38:32  3:33:56 
32  310  Cindy Hart  00:38:26  00:04:39  1:27:34  00:01:33  1:33:35  3:45:47 
33  326  Windi Jo Webster  00:38:09  00:04:45  1:33:00  00:01:35  1:40:29  3:57:58 
34  319  Michael Owens  00:26:12  00:03:20  1:28:05      6:00:00 
 


Hosting / Denali Content & Information Managment System™ services donated by Kopavi Systems, Inc.
Start-to-Finish Race Management Solutions™ provided by TimedSports.com and
powered by Tungston Race Systems™ & TransactionFire™ Technology