Lake Como Triathlon

All Men Women Team Solos 2011 Race Results
Rank Race# Name SwimSplit Tran1 BikeSplit Tran2 RunSplit TotalTime
411  Team
The Under Achievers: Greg Bremer ~ Marland Whaley ~ Steve Gideon 
00:20:08  00:01:05  00:50:02  00:00:35  00:57:45  2:09:35 
439  Logan, Patricia  00:26:38  00:01:38  00:51:25  00:00:29  1:20:02  2:40:12 
412  Team
X-Train: Amy Mack ~ Jeff Kern ~ Dean Jordan 
00:18:34  00:01:18  00:52:27  00:00:26  00:57:49  2:10:34 
464  Soulliard, Cory  00:23:50  00:02:53  00:52:56  00:00:49  00:51:32  2:12:00 
416  Apedaile, Quintin  00:23:59  00:02:31  00:53:22  00:01:07  1:09:26  2:30:25 
435  Jeff, Van Luchene  00:29:38  00:03:48  00:56:21  00:01:58  1:18:07  2:49:52 
463  Singley, Norman  00:24:03  00:02:47  00:57:29  00:01:03  1:11:49  2:37:11 
401  Team
Barley, Hops and Malt: Kristen Weese ~ Paul Madeen ~ Paul Weese 
00:21:03  00:01:32  00:58:03  00:00:42  1:19:01  2:40:21 
427  Gager, Dan  00:21:56  00:03:12  00:58:45  00:01:43  1:26:24  2:52:00 
10  467  Turner, Roch  00:25:57  00:02:06  00:59:15  00:00:31  1:00:06  2:27:55 
11  440  Makus, Erik  00:26:57  00:04:25  00:59:20  00:00:58  1:01:57  2:33:37 
12  407  Team
Peak Fitness: Mikell Bodner ~ Lisa Brzycki ~ 
00:25:38  00:01:22  00:59:40  00:00:31  1:07:12  2:34:23 
13  413  Adams, Joy  00:22:48  00:01:48  1:00:12  00:00:40  1:08:54  2:34:22 
14  408  Team
Rockstars: Karen Savory ~ Creighton Annie ~ Annie Creighton 
00:20:45  00:01:12  1:00:28  00:00:31  1:11:27  2:34:23 
15  455  Rial, Griffin  00:21:52  00:03:33  1:00:32  00:00:53  1:05:31  2:32:21 
16  417  Avery, Mark  00:35:25  00:03:50  1:01:20  00:00:53  1:22:26  3:03:54 
17  453  Reed, Tom  00:22:59  00:01:17  1:01:36  00:01:28  1:05:18  2:32:38 
18  452  Rasmussen, Robert  00:21:07  00:05:33  1:02:06  00:01:33  1:09:45  2:40:04 
19  423  Doerfler, Robert  00:28:52  00:05:38  1:02:17  00:00:54  1:11:52  2:49:33 
20  422  DeWalt, Kara  00:26:33  00:02:29  1:02:20  00:00:45  00:57:54  2:30:01 
21  473  Yetter, Justin  00:22:00  00:03:53  1:02:31  00:01:32  1:16:12  2:46:08 
22  466  Swentik, Ryan  00:26:15  00:03:52  1:03:05  00:01:29  1:17:30  2:52:11 
23  404  Team
Fortuna Favet Fortibus: Tom Mackenroth ~ Cris Iverson ~ Tim Brown 
00:21:57  00:00:52  1:03:07  00:00:27  00:59:50  2:26:13 
24  400  Team
Athleo: Jennifer Rogers ~ Jack Rogers ~ Jack Veldboom 
00:31:47  00:01:28  1:03:37  00:00:30  1:08:56  2:46:18 
25  403  Team
F2F Ninjas: Sarah Lyngholm ~ Jed Whitely ~ Heather Whitely 
00:20:29  00:01:08  1:03:40  00:00:36  1:15:27  2:41:20 
26  402  Team
Do Not Resuscitate: Jeremy Oury ~ Jane Murphy ~ Chirstopher Hargett 
00:21:12  00:16:42  1:03:49  00:00:36  1:10:53  2:53:12 
27  443  Moore, Amy  00:35:02  00:03:55  1:04:18  00:01:43  1:20:54  3:05:52 
28  415  Apedaile, Karill  00:27:21  00:04:53  1:04:32  00:01:44  1:14:51  2:53:21 
29  420  Craig, William  00:21:15  00:04:21  1:04:50  00:01:48  1:09:38  2:41:52 
30  468  Twardoski, Barry  00:27:44  00:04:05  1:05:01  00:00:35  1:10:06  2:47:31 
31  430  Hamer, David  00:22:55  00:03:41  1:05:29  00:01:49  1:16:57  2:50:51 
32  447  Otsu, Asano  00:32:10  00:04:30  1:05:37  00:01:44  1:34:04  3:18:05 
33  406  Team
Montana: Ronda Gividen ~ Chuck Gividen ~ Stacy Simmons 
00:30:22  00:02:08  1:06:29  00:00:36  1:17:24  2:56:59 
34  419  Carpenter, Nick  00:30:19  00:03:07  1:06:43  00:01:26  1:17:16  2:58:51 
35  465  Sowles, Marisa  00:23:50  00:03:23  1:07:18  00:00:40  1:03:29  2:38:40 
36  450  Phillips, Steven  00:30:51  00:05:21  1:07:32  00:02:32  1:20:52  3:07:08 
37  459  Seifert, Ann  00:21:09  00:03:12  1:07:38  00:01:38  1:11:31  2:45:08 
38  470  Walrath, Toby  00:26:10  00:04:46  1:08:00  00:08:16  1:08:04  2:55:16 
39  421  Cruse, Clay  00:28:07  00:05:57  1:08:54  00:01:17  1:15:49  3:00:04 
40  446  O`Driscoll, Jane  00:29:55  00:03:59  1:09:10  00:00:00  1:28:50  3:11:54 
41  449  Petrucelli, Bridget  00:37:39  00:04:59  1:09:13  00:01:56  1:26:35  3:20:22 
42  442  Matt, Rachel  00:27:51  00:02:38  1:10:04  00:01:49  1:19:06  3:01:28 
43  457  Samsoe, Bill  00:28:25  00:04:18  1:10:51  00:01:08  1:22:45  3:07:27 
44  462  simmons, justin  00:32:39  00:04:34  1:11:22  00:00:58  1:26:14  3:15:47 
45  458  Schell, William  00:22:33  00:00:05  1:11:41  00:01:56  1:09:10  2:45:15 
46  469  Veirs, Amy  00:30:05  00:04:18  1:12:02  00:01:55  1:21:32  3:09:52 
47  438  Lisle, Carolyn  00:26:20  00:04:10  1:12:16  00:02:28  1:28:44  3:13:58 
48  426  furlong, tom  00:26:52  00:05:15  1:12:40  00:00:45  1:16:45  3:02:17 
49  429  Griffin, Amanda  00:28:31  00:03:48  1:12:51  00:01:36  1:16:41  3:03:27 
50  410  Team
Team Harper: Craig Jourdonnais ~ Eric Dirk ~ Mandi Dirk 
00:18:24  00:01:12  1:13:32  00:00:30  1:10:07  2:43:45 
51  472  Whaley, Dawn  00:38:01  00:04:14  1:13:51  00:02:01  1:25:24  3:23:31 
52  460  Shortsleeve, Andrea  00:25:10  00:04:40  1:14:35  00:01:35  1:15:34  3:01:34 
53  425  Everett, Ciara  00:00:00  00:30:52  1:15:02  00:00:55  1:38:48  3:25:37 
54  414  Apedaile, Heidi  00:29:46  00:03:40  1:15:36  00:02:17  1:26:40  3:17:59 
55  409  Team
Team 912: Mark Butler ~ Rob ~ Kristina Bessenyey 
00:24:52  00:00:58  1:16:52  00:00:39  1:36:11  3:19:32 
56  441  mathews, laura  00:24:36  00:04:35  1:17:20  00:01:22  1:19:23  3:07:16 
57  454  Rial, Charles  00:24:11  00:05:29  1:31:11  00:00:49  1:39:24  3:41:04 
58  405  Team
leaping Lisles: Gary Lisle ~ Kiane Lisle ~ Brian Lisle 
00:33:47  00:01:35  1:32:58  00:00:44  1:12:54  3:21:58 
59  434  Ives, Jordan  00:29:39  00:29:39  1:40:33  00:00:36  1:03:34  2:44:43 
60  451  Porter, Quentin  00:25:50  00:03:03  1:42:21  00:01:25  1:01:45  3:14:24 
61  471  West, Dan  00:28:56  00:28:56  1:45:00  00:00:37  1:21:00  3:06:37 
62  461  Shumway, Christopher  00:32:36  00:32:36  7:00:00  7:00:00  7:00:00  7:00:00 
 


Hosting / Denali Content & Information Managment System™ services donated by Kopavi Systems, Inc.
Start-to-Finish Race Management Solutions™ provided by TimedSports.com and
powered by Tungston Race Systems™ & TransactionFire™ Technology